×

Our Fort McMurray branch will be closed until further notice due to wildfire evacuation orders. Please redirect any inquiries to our Edmonton branch (780-455-7171). STAY SAFE!

Abbotsford
panfztrp7n7nanf084

PANDUIT 84 ft OM4 50/125 12-Fiber QuickNet™ PanMPO™ Round Interconnect Cable Assembly, Aqua

Inventory
Unavailable for order
Manufacturer:PANDUIT
Manufacturer #:FZTRP7N7NANF084
Documents Documents

Description

OM4 12f Interconnect OFNP PanMPO F/PanMPO F Type A Std IL 84ft.MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies are pre-terminated 12-fiber cable assemblies that are used in high-density network applications. These interconnect round cable assemblies are used with pre-terminated cassettes in main and horizontal cabling distribution areas. The QuickNet™ System meets the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and high speed Fibre Channel systems while maintaining compatibility with Ethernet. The high-density modular design fits into rack mount fiber cassette enclosures to ensure efficient use of space and rapid network deployment.

Specifications

Brand Name Panduit Sub Brand QuickNet
Item Name Interconnect Cable Assembly Type OM4, 12-Fiber
Cable Length 84 ft Connector Type PanMPO Female
Material Plenum (OFNP) Color Aqua
Standards TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, RoHS Compliant, Plenum (OFNP) Application For Indoor use
UPC 07498357722

Packages

1 - UNIT - 1
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Read more
Ok