pannkfpx1bn1nnm001

PANDUIT NKFPX1BN1NNM001 NetKey Fiber Optic Patch Cord and Pigtail OM3, 1-Fiber LC Simplex x Pigtail Aqua 1 m L

Availablefor Backorder
Price $13.30 / EA
Qty EA
Manufacturer:PANDUIT
Manufacturer #:NKFPX1BN1NNM001
Documents Documents

Description

NetKey® Fibre optic pigtail with multi-mode (OM3) fibre. NetKey® Fibre optic pigtail connects LC connector to pigtail. Pigtail meet requirements of TIA/EIA-568-C.3-1. The fibre connector is FOCIS compliant or compatible and meets the requirements of TIA/EIA-455-21A. Quality control reference label provides lifetime traceability of test data. Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centres and at the desk. Support network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution and equipment distribution areas.

Specifications

Brand Name Panduit Sub Brand NetKey
Item Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord and Pigtail Type OM3, 1-Fiber
Cable Length 1 m Connector Type LC Simplex x Pigtail
Cable Diameter 900 µm Color Aqua
Temperature Rating 140 ?°F Standards TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10, RoHS Compliant
Application Provide Interconnect and Cross-Connect of Applications in Entrance Facilities, Telecommunications Rooms, Data Centers, at the Desk and Network Applications to Interconnect Pre-Terminated Cassettes in Main Distribution, Horizontal Distribution, and Equipment Distribution Areas UPC 074983909988

Packages

1 - UNIT - 1 50 - UNIT - (50)
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Read more
Ok