×

Our Fort McMurray branch will be closed until further notice due to wildfire evacuation orders. Please redirect any inquiries to our Edmonton branch (780-455-7171). STAY SAFE!

Abbotsford
pannkfpx23rsssm002

PANDUIT NKFPX23RSSSM002 3.0mm 2-Fiber OM3 SC NetKey® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Aqua

Price $33.08 / EA
Inventory
Available for backorder
Unavailable for pick up Abbotsford
Qty EA
Manufacturer:PANDUIT
Manufacturer #:NKFPX23RSSSM002

Description

NetKey 2-fiber OM3 SC duplex to SC duplex patch cord, riser (OFNR) rated with 3.0mm jacket.NetKey® Fiber Optic Patch Cords provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk. Support network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas. Riser rated patch cords support installations that require this flame rating in specific environments.

Specifications

Brand Name Panduit Sub Brand NetKey
Item Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type OM3, Multimode, 2-Fiber
Cable Type Duplex Cable Length 2 m
Connector Type SC Duplex Cable Diameter 3 mm
Color Aqua Temperature Rating 140 ?°F
Standards TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10, LSZH-1 (60332-1) Application Provide Interconnect and Cross-Connect of Applications in Entrance Facilities, Telecommunications Rooms, Data Centers, at the Desk And Network Applications To Interconnect Pre-Terminated Cassettes in Main Distribution, Horizontal Distribution, and Equipment Distribution Areas
UPC 074983925919

Packages

1 - UNIT - 1 10 - UNIT - (10)
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Read more
Ok