panfx23rsnsnsnm003

PANDUIT FX23RSNSNSNM003 3 Meter 3mm 2-Fiber Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails, Aqua

Availablefor Backorder
Price $39.77 / EA
Qty EA
Manufacturer:PANDUIT
Manufacturer #:FX23RSNSNSNM003

Description

Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, datacenters and at the desk. Patch cords support network applications in main, horizontaland equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR), and low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Pre-terminated fiber optic pigtails support fusion splice field termination applications. Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails are available in OM4, OM3, OM2, OM1, or OS1/ OS2 fiber types to meet the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high speed Fibre Channel.

Specifications

Brand Name Panduit Sub Brand Opti-Core®
Item Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type OM3
Cable Type Duplex Cable Length 3 m
Connector Type SC Duplex Cable Diameter 3 mm
Color Aqua Standards Flammability Rating: Riser (OFNR)
UPC 07498382086

Packages

1 - UNIT - 1
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Read more
Ok