panfx2erlnlnsnm003

PANDUIT FX2ERLNLNSNM003 3 Meter 1.6mm 2-Fiber Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails, Aqua

Availablefor Backorder
Price $48.42 / EA
Qty EA
Manufacturer:PANDUIT
Manufacturer #:FX2ERLNLNSNM003

Description

2 fiber OM3 LC duplex to LC duplex patch cord OFNR (riser) rated, 16mm jacketed cable Std IL 3 meters.Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, datacenters and at the desk. Patch cords support network applications in main, horizontaland equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR), and low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Pre-terminated fiber optic pigtails support fusion splice field termination applications. Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails are available in OM4, OM3, OM2, OM1, or OS1/ OS2 fiber types to meet the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high speed Fibre Channel.

Specifications

Brand Name Panduit Sub Brand Opti-Core®
Item Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type OM3 10 GbE
Cable Type Duplex Cable Length 3 m
Connector Type LC Duplex Cable Diameter 1.6 mm
Color Aqua Temperature Rating -20 to 70 °C
Standards Meets or Exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-10 (FOCIS-10), Flammability Rating: Riser (OFNR) Application Entrance Facilities, Telecommunications Rooms, Data Centers, at the Desk and Network Applications to Interconnect Pre-Terminated Cassettes in Main Distribution, Horizontal Distribution, and Equipment Distribution Areas
UPC 07498392255

Packages

1 - UNIT - 1
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Read more
Ok