panfx2erq1q1snm010

PANDUIT FX2ERQ1Q1SNM010 1.6mm 2-Fiber OM3 Riser (OFNR) Opti-Core Push-Pull LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Aqua

Availablefor Backorder
Price $63.53 / EA
Qty EA
Manufacturer:PANDUIT
Manufacturer #:FX2ERQ1Q1SNM010

Description

2 fiber OM3 patch cord, LC push pull to LC push pull, 16mm jacket, riser (OFNR) rated, Standard IL 10 meters.Push-Pull LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords containing the custom push-pull strainrelief boot and duplex clip, allow users easy accessibility when deploying very high density LC patch fields in data center applications. Available in riser (OFNR), and lowsmoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances and OM4, OM3 or OS1/OS2 fiber types to meet the demands of today's highest speed applications.Application:Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunication rooms, data centers, at the desk and network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Specifications

Brand Name Panduit Sub Brand Opti-Core®
Item Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type OM3, Standard IL, 2-Fiber
Cable Length 10 m Connector Type LC Duplex Push-Pull x LC Push-Pull
Cable Diameter 1.6 mm Color Aqua
Temperature Rating -20 to 70 °C Standards Meets or Exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-3 (FOCIS-3), TIA-604-10 (FOCIS-10), Flammability Rating: Riser (OFNR)
Application Entrance Facilities, Telecommunications Rooms, Data Centers, at the Desk and Network Applications to Interconnect Pre-Terminated Cassettes in Main Distribution, Horizontal Distribution, and Equipment Distribution Areas UPC 07498399679

Packages

1 - UNIT - 1 10 - UNIT - 10
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Read more
Ok