panfxtyp7e7eaaf135

PANDUIT FXTYP7E7EAAF135 12-Fiber OM3 QuickNet Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assembly, Aqua

Availablefor Backorder
Price $1,048.54 / EA
Qty EA
Manufacturer:PANDUIT
Manufacturer #:FXTYP7E7EAAF135

Description

OM3 12-fiber, indoor small diameter trunk cable assembly, plenum rated, PanMPO female to PanMPO female, Method A, Std IL., with pulling eye on end A. Allows system designers to tailor configuration, reach and breakout construction to application requirements; to minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs. Small diameter trunk cable assemblies use 30 – 40% less space which is ideal for high cable density applications.Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies allow for rapid deployment of high-density permanent links in a single assembly for data center applications requiring quick infrastructure deployment, such as main, horizontal, and zone distribution areas. These trunk cable assemblies optimize cable routing requirements to ensure efficient use of pathway space and significantly reduce installation time andcost. QuickNet Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies are built with modular MPO connectivity and provide compatibility, flexibility and system performance in all permanent link applications. All small diameter trunk cable assemblies are factory terminated and tested to deliver verified optical performance and reliability for improved network integrity. 10Gig versions provide 10 Gb/s network performance up to 300 meters for OM3 and up to 550 meters for OM4 per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard while maintaining compatibility with legacy systems.

Specifications

Brand Name Panduit Sub Brand QuickNet
Item Name Trunk Cable Assembly Type OM3, 12-Fiber, Small Diameter
Cable Length 135 ft Connector Type PanMPO Male
Color Aqua Temperature Rating 0 - 70 °C
Standards Meets or Exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, GR-409-CORE, ICEA S-83-596 RoHS Compliant Application For High Cable Density Applications
UPC 07498365805

Packages

1 - UNIT - 1
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Read more
Ok