panfz2erlnlnsnm002

PANDUIT FZ2ERLNLNSNM002 1.6mm 2-Fiber OM4 Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Aqua

Availablefor Backorder
Price $44.51 / EA
Qty EA
Manufacturer:PANDUIT
Manufacturer #:FZ2ERLNLNSNM002

Description

2 fiber OM4 patch cord, riser (OFNR) rated, LC duplex to LC duplex, 16mm jacket, Std IL 2 meters. Fiber optic patch cords provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at the desk. Patch cords support network applications in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR), and low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Pre-terminated fiber optic pigtails support fusion splice field termination applications..

Specifications

Brand Name Panduit Sub Brand Opti-Core®
Item Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type OM4 10 GbE
Cable Type Duplex Cable Length 2 m
Connector Type LC Duplex Cable Diameter 1.6 mm
Color Aqua Temperature Rating 140 ?°F
Standards Flammability Rating: Riser (OFNR) Application Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, at the desk and network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipm
UPC 07498392282

Packages

1 - UNIT - 1
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Read more
Ok