pannkfp523rsssm001

PATCH CORD OFNR 3.0mmJACKET OM2 2 FIBRE

Availablefor Backorder
Price $28.00 / EA
Qty EA
Manufacturer:PANDUIT
Manufacturer #:NKFP523RSSSM001

Description

NetKey® Fibre optic patchcord with multi-mode (OM2) fibre. NetKey® Fibre optic patchcords include duplex SC connectors on both ends. Patchcord meet requirements of TIA/EIA-568-C.3-1. The fibre connector is FOCIS compliant or compatible and meets the requirements of TIA/EIA-455-21A. Quality control reference label provides lifetime traceability of test data. Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centres and at the desk. Support network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution and equipment distribution areas. Riser rated patch cords support installations that require this flame rating in specific environments.

Packages

1 - UNIT - 1
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Read more
Ok