pannkfp91bn1nnm001

PANDUIT NKFP91BN1NNM001 1-Fiber OS2 LC NetKey Fiber Optic Pigtail

Availablefor Backorder
Price $14.25 / EA
Qty EA
Manufacturer:PANDUIT
Manufacturer #:NKFP91BN1NNM001

Description

NetKey Fiber Optic Patch Cords include duplex LC, SC, and ST connectors on both ends and pigtails include simplex LC, SC, and ST on one end, and open (un-terminated) on the other end. Patch cords and pigtails meet requirements of TIA/EIA-568-C.3-1. The fiber connectors are FOCIS compliant or compatible and meet the requirements of TIA/EIA-455-21A. Quality control reference label provides lifetime traceability of test data. NetKey Fiber Optic Patch Cords provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk. Support network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas. Riser rated patch cords support installations that require this flame rating in specific environments.

Specifications

Brand Name Panduit Sub Brand NetKey
Item Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord and Pigtail Type OS2, Singlemode, 1-Fiber
Cable Length 1 m Connector Type LC Simplex x Pigtail
Cable Diameter 900 µm Color Yellow
Temperature Rating 140 ?°F Standards TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10, RoHS Compliant
Application Provide Interconnect and Cross-Connect of Applications in Entrance Facilities, Telecommunications Rooms, Data Centers, at the Desk and Network Applications to Interconnect Pre-Terminated Cassettes in Main Distribution, Horizontal Distribution, and Equipment Distribution Areas UPC 07498391288

Packages

1 - UNIT - 1 50 - UNIT - 50
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Read more
Ok