pannkfp92erllsm001

PANDUIT NKFP92ERLLSM001 1meter 2-Fiber OS2 OFNR NetKey Fiber Optic LC Duplex to LC Duplex Patch Cord, Aqua

Availablefor Backorder
Price $35.61 / EA
Qty EA
Manufacturer:PANDUIT
Manufacturer #:NKFP92ERLLSM001

Description

NetKey 2-fiber OS2 LC duplex to LC duplex patch cord, riser (OFNR) rated with 1.6mm jacket.NetKey Fiber Optic Patch Cords include duplex LC, SC, and ST connectors on both ends and pigtails include simplex LC, SC, and ST on one end, and open (un-terminated) on the other end. Patch cords and pigtails meet requirements of TIA/EIA-568-C.3-1. The fiber connectors are FOCIS compliant or compatible and meet the requirements of TIA/EIA-455-21A. Quality control reference label provides lifetime traceability of test data. Application: Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk. Support network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas. Riser rated patch cords support installations that require this flame rating in specific environments.

Specifications

Brand Name Panduit Sub Brand NetKey
Item Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type OS2, Singlemode, 2-Fiber
Cable Type Duplex Cable Length 1 m
Connector Type LC Duplex Cable Diameter 1.6 mm
Color Yellow Standards TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10, LSZH-1 (60332-1)
Application Provide Interconnect and Cross-Connect of Applications in Entrance Facilities, Telecommunications Rooms, Data Centers, at the Desk and Network Applications to Interconnect Pre-Terminated Cassettes in Main Distribution, Horizontal Distribution, and Equipment Distribution Areas UPC 07498391501

Packages

1 - UNIT - 1 50 - UNIT - 50
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Read more
Ok