pannkfp92erllsm010

NetKey Fiber Optic Patch Cord OS2, 2-Fiber LC Duplex Yellow 10 m L

Availablefor Backorder
Price $52.97 / EA
Qty EA
Manufacturer:PANDUIT
Manufacturer #:NKFP92ERLLSM010

Description

NetKey® Fibre optic patchcord with single-mode (OS2) fibre. NetKey® Fibre optic patchcords include duplex LC connectors on both ends include simplex LC on one end. Patchcord meet requirements of TIA/EIA-568-C.3-1. The fibre connector is FOCIS compliant or compatible and meets the requirements of TIA/EIA-455-21A. Quality control reference label provides lifetime traceability of test data. Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centres and at the desk. Support network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution and equipment distribution areas. Riser rated patch cords support installations that require this flame rating in specific environments.

Specifications

Brand Name Panduit Sub Brand NetKey
Item Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type OS2, 2-Fiber
Cable Type Duplex Cable Length 10 m
Connector Type LC Duplex Cable Diameter 1.6 mm
Color Yellow Standards Riser (OFNR) Rated
Application Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at the desk. Support network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution and e UPC 07498392377

Packages

1 - UNIT - 1
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Read more
Ok