pannkfpz22rllsm003

PANDUIT NKFPZ22RLLSM003 3m 2-Fiber OM4 OFNR Rated Multimode Duplex Patch Cord, Aqua

Availablefor Backorder
Price $38.90 / EA
Qty EA
Manufacturer:PANDUIT
Manufacturer #:NKFPZ22RLLSM003

Description

NetKey Fiber Optic Patch Cords include duplex LC, SC, and ST connectors on both ends and pigtails include simplex LC, SC, and ST on one end, and open (un-terminated) on the other end. Patch cords and pigtails meet requirements of TIA/EIA-568-C.3-1. The fiber connectors are FOCIS compliant or compatible and meet the requirements of TIA/EIA-455-21A. Quality control reference label provides lifetime traceability of test data. Application:Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk. Support network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas. Riser rated patch cords support installations that require this flame rating in specific environments.

Specifications

Brand Name Panduit Sub Brand NetKey
Item Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type OM4, Multimode, 2-Fiber
Cable Type Duplex Cable Length 3 m
Connector Type LC Duplex Color Aqua
Standards TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10, Riser (OFNR) Per UL 1666 and c(UL) FT-4 Application Provide Interconnect and Cross-Connect of Applications in Entrance Facilities, Telecommunications Rooms, Data Centers, at the Desk And Network Applications To Interconnect Pre-Terminated Cassettes in Main Distribution, Horizontal Distribution, and Equipment Distribution Areas
UPC 61305625581

Packages

1 - UNIT - 1
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Read more
Ok