panf91bn1nnnsnm001

PANDUIT F91BN1NNNSNM001 OS1/OS2 1-Mode 1-Fiber Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cord - LC Connector to Pigtail

Availablefor Backorder
Price $14.80 / EA
Qty EA
Manufacturer:PANDUIT
Manufacturer #:F91BN1NNNSNM001

Description

The simplex fiber patch cord is OS2 900µm buffered fiber with no cable jacket. It features a LC connector to a Pigtail, has standard insertion loss and is 1 meter in length.

Specifications

Brand Name Panduit Sub Brand Opti-Core®
Item Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type OS1/OS2, Singlemode, Buffered, 1-Fiber
Cable Type Simplex Cable Length 1 m
Connector Type LC x Pigtail Cable Diameter 900 µm
Color Yellow Temperature Rating 158 ?°F
Standards RoHS Compliant, Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-3 (FOCIS-3), TIA-604-10 (FOCIS-10) Application Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, at the desk and network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipme
UPC 07498392187

Packages

1 - UNIT - 1
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Read more
Ok