panf92erlnlnsnm003

PANDUIT F92ERLNLNSNM003 1.6mm 2-Fiber Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Blue

Availablefor Backorder
Price $61.34 / PC
Qty PC
Manufacturer:PANDUIT
Manufacturer #:F92ERLNLNSNM003

Description

Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at the desk. Patch cords support network applications in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR), and low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Pre-terminated fiber optic pigtails support fusion splice field termination applications. Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails are available in OM4, OM3, OM2, OM1, or OS1/ OS2 fiber types to meet the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high speed Fibre Channel.

Specifications

Brand Name Panduit Sub Brand Opti-Core®
Item Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type OS2
Cable Type Duplex Cable Length 3 m
Connector Type LC Duplex Cable Diameter 1.6 mm
Color Yellow Standards Flammability Rating: Riser (OFNR)
UPC 07498392141

Packages

1 - UNIT - 1
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Read more
Ok