panfz2erlnlnsnm010

PANDUIT FZ2ERLNLNSNM010 16mm 2-Fiber OM4 OFNR Riser Opti-Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Aqua

Availablefor Backorder
Price $72.86 / EA
Qty EA
Manufacturer:PANDUIT
Manufacturer #:FZ2ERLNLNSNM010

Description

2 fiber OM4 patch cord, riser (OFNR) rated, LC duplex to LC duplex, 16mm jacket, Std IL 10 meters.Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at the desk. Patch cords support network applications in main, horizontal and equipment distribution areas and are available in riser (OFNR), and low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances. Pre-terminated fiber optic pigtails support fusion splice field termination applications. Fiber optic patch cords and pigtails are available in OM4, OM3, OM2, OM1, or OS1/ OS2 fiber types to meet the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high speed Fibre Channel.

Specifications

Brand Name Panduit Sub Brand Opti-Core®
Item Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type OM4 10GbE, 2-Fiber
Cable Length 10 m Connector Type LC Duplex
Cable Diameter 1.6 mm Color Aqua
Standards Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-3 (FOCIS-3), TIA-604-10 (FOCIS-10) Application Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, at the desk and network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipme
UPC 07498392290

Packages

1 - UNIT - 1
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Read more
Ok