panfz2erlnlnsnf003

PANDUIT FZ2ERLNLNSNF003 PATCHCORD OFNR LC DUPOM4 FIBRE 3ft 1.6mm

Availablefor Backorder
Price $51.68 / EA
Qty EA
Manufacturer:PANDUIT
Manufacturer #:FZ2ERLNLNSNF003

Description

Push-Pull LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords containing the custom push-pull strain relief boot and duplex clip, allow users easy accessibility when deploying very high density LC patch fields in data center applications. Available in riser (OFNR) and low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated jacket materials to comply with local cabling ordinances and OM4, OM3 or OS1/OS2 fiber types to meet the demands of today's highest speed applications.

Specifications

Brand Name Panduit Sub Brand Opti-Core®
Item Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type 2-Fiber, Push-Pull, OM4
Cable Length 3 ft Connector Type Duplex LC x Duplex LC
Cable Diameter 1.6 mm Bend Radius 16 mm Short Term, 32 mm Long Term
Color Aqua Temperature Rating -10 to 60 °C
Standards Meets or Exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-10 (FOCIS-10), RoHS Compliant Application Provide Interconnect and Cross-Connect of Applications in Entrance Facilities, Telecommunication Rooms, Data Centers, at the Desk and Network Applications to Interconnect Pre-terminated Cassettes in Main Distribution, Horizontal Distribution and Equipment Distribution Areas

Packages

1 - UNIT - 1 10 - UNIT - (10)
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Read more
Ok