panfoppz12y

PANDUIT FOPPZ12Y 12-Fiber 10Gig ™ 50/125µm (OM4) Opti-Core ® Fiber Optic Indoor Interlocking Armored Cable

Availablefor Backorder
Price $22.1254 / M
Qty M cuts
Manufacturer:PANDUIT
Manufacturer #:FOPPZ12Y

Description

Fiber Indoor Armored (Interlocking Aluminum) Cable, Plenum (OFCP), 50um Multimode OM4 12 Fibers.KEY FEATURES AND BENEFITS:• Used in intrabuilding backbone, building backbone, and horizontal installations for riser (OFCR), plenum (OFCP), and harsh environments• Interlocking aluminum armor eliminates the need for inner duct or conduit to provide a smaller crush resistant pathway for design flexibility and a lower installed cost• Multimode (OM4, OM3, OM2, and OM1) and singlemode (OS1/OS2) fiber available optimized) fiber available• Sheath markings provide positive identification, quality traceability, and length verification• 900µm standards-based color-coded buffer coating protects fibers during handling and allows for easy identification and stripping• Cable design and flexible buffer tubes allow for quick breakout and ease of routing• Opti-Core ® 10Gig ™ Fiber Optic Cable is designed to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meters for OM3 and up to 550 meters for OM4 with an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard; backward compatible for use with all 50/125µm system requirements

Specifications

Brand Name Panduit Sub Brand Opti-Core®
Item Name Fiber Interlocking Armored Cable Type Plenum (OFNP)
Number of Fibers 12 Material PVC
Color Aqua Fiber Size 50/125 µm
Fiber Type OM4 10 GbE Bend Radius 15.8 mm
Tensile Strength 440 N Standards Flammability Rating: Plenum (OFNP)
Application For Indoor Use UPC 074983206407

Packages

1 - UNIT - 1 46 - UNIT - (46)
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Read more
Ok