pannkfp92erllsm002

PANDUIT NKFP92ERLLSM002 2-Fiber LC OS2 NetKey® Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Availablefor Backorder
Price $38.03 / EA
Qty EA
Manufacturer:PANDUIT
Manufacturer #:NKFP92ERLLSM002

Description

NetKey 2-fiber OS2 LC duplex to LC duplex patch cord, riser (OFNR) rated with 1.6mm jacket.NetKey® Fiber Optic Patch Cords include duplex LC, SC, and ST connectors on both ends and pigtails include simplex LC, SC, and ST on one end, and open (un-terminated) on the other end. Patch cords and pigtails meet requirements of TIA/EIA-568-C.3-1. The fiber connectors are FOCIS compliant or compatible and meet the requirements of TIA/EIA-455-21A. Quality control reference label provides lifetime traceability of test data.

Specifications

Brand Name Panduit Sub Brand NetKey
Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord Color Yellow
Temperature Rating 140 ?°F Standards TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10, RoHS Complaint
Application Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, at the desk and network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipm UPC 074983915033

Packages

1 - UNIT - 1 10 - UNIT - (10)
Customers who bought this item also bought
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Read more
Ok