pannkfp92erllsm003

PANDUIT NKFP92ERLLSM003 2-Fiber Riser (OFNR) NetKey Fiber Optic OS2 LC Duplex to LC Duplex Patch Cord and Pigtail, Yellow

Availablefor Backorder
Price $40.15 / EA
Qty EA
Manufacturer:PANDUIT
Manufacturer #:NKFP92ERLLSM003

Description

NetKey 2-fiber OS2 LC duplex to LC duplex patch cord, riser (OFNR) rated with 1.6mm jacket.Used to provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk. Support network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas. Riser rated patch cords support installations that require this flame rating in specific environments.

Specifications

Brand Name Panduit Sub Brand NetKey®
Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord Color Yellow
Temperature Rating 140 ?°F Standards TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10, RoHS Complaint
Application Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, at the desk and network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipm UPC 074983915705

Packages

1 - UNIT - 1 10 - UNIT - (10) 50 - UNIT - 50
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Read more
Ok