panfocrx12y

PANDUIT FOCRX12Y 12-Fiber 10Gig 50/125µm (OM3) Opti-Core Gel-Free Fiber Optic Indoor/Outdoor All-Dielectric Cable, Black

Availablefor Backorder
Price $7.6957 / M sold in multiples of 46
Qty M
Manufacturer:PANDUIT
Manufacturer #:FOCRX12Y

Description

FEATURES:- Allows installation using loose tube cable methods within buildings and outdoor environments for transitional aerial and duct applications, and in entrance facilities that require riser (OFNR) or plenum (OFNP) rated cable- Eliminates the need for building entrance transition point- All-dielectric cable construction requires no grounding or bonding- UV resistant cable sheathing meets the light absorption requirement defined by Telcordia GR-20, Issue 2 to withstand harsh outdoor environmental demands- Dry water-blocking technology allows rapid cable preparation and termination for lower termination costs and time (no messy gel required)- Multimode (OM4,OM3, OM2, and OM1) and singlemode (OS1/OS2) fiber available- Sheath markings provide positive identification, quality traceability, and length verification- 250µm buffer coating protects fibers during handling and allows for ease of stripping- Opti-Core 10Gig Fiber Optic Cable is designed to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meters for OM3 and up to 550 meters for OM4 with an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard; backward compatible for use with all 50/125µm system requirements

Specifications

Brand Name Panduit Sub Brand Opti-Core®
Item Name Indoor/Outdoor Central Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable Type Plenum (OFNP)
Number of Fibers 12 Color Black
Fiber Size 50/125 µm Fiber Type OM3 50 µm Multimode
Bend Radius 65 mm Tensile Strength 1335 N
Application For Inside/Outside UPC 074983048304

Packages

150 - UNIT - (150) 1 - UNIT - 1
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Read more
Ok