panfspp912y

PANDUIT FSPP912Y 12-Fiber 9/125µm (OS1/OS2) Singlemode Opti-Core Plenum Indoor Interlocking Armored Cable (OFCP), Yellow

Availablefor Backorder
Price $11.3577 / M sold in multiples of 46
Qty M
Manufacturer:PANDUIT
Manufacturer #:FSPP912Y

Description

9um OS2 12 Fiber Indoor Armored Cable, Plenum (OFCP), 900um Buffered FibersFEATURES:- Used in intrabuilding backbone, building backbone, and horizontal installations for riser (OFCR), plenum (OFCP), and harsh environments- Interlocking aluminum armor eliminates the need for inner duct or conduit to provide a smaller crush resistant pathway for design flexibility and a lower installed cost- Sheath markings provide positive identification, quality traceability, and length verification- 900µm standards-based color-coded buffer coating protects fibers during handling and allows for easy identification and stripping- Cable design and flexible buffer tubes allow for quick breakout and ease of routing- Opti-Core 10Gig Fiber Optic Cable is designed to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meters for OM3 and up to 550 meters for OM4 with an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard; backward compatible for use with all 50/125µm system requirements

Specifications

Brand Name Opti-Core® Sub Brand Opti-Core
Type Indoor Interlocking Armored Cable Number of Fibers 12
Color Yellow Fiber Size OS2 9/125µm
Fiber Type OS2 Bend Radius 0.524 IN
Tensile Strength 100 LBS Application Inside
UPC 074983050956

Packages

150 - UNIT - (150) 1 - UNIT - 1
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Read more
Ok